Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Kyosan Make Electronic Interlocking Systems Installed at Banga, Bahram, Nawashahar & Pathankot Stations of Firozpur Division for Three (03) Years.
Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024
Deadline: 13 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112140979
Notice Ref. No.: 433-Sig-T-40-24-25
Tender Value: ₹ 33374888.88
Tender EMD: ₹ 316900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Electronic Interlocking System of M/s KYOSAN make installed at Banga, Bahram & Nawashahar Doab stations of Firozpur division for FIRST year. It includes maintenance of complete equipment along with all sub-systems/modules/parts/components like CPUs, all requisite cards of EI system, interface equipment with ï¬eld signalling gears, relays and relays of electronic field interface equipment for interface with the filed signalling gears, maintenance terminal with display, UPS, keyboard, mouse & printer, convertors, all external connections etc. 2 02 3.00 Per station per year 2705208.00 8115624.00 AT Par 8115624.00
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 33374888.88
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/12/2024 17:54
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 13/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 316900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections