Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Integrated Power Supply (Ips) System of Statcon Make. 20 Sets of Station (Major) Ips at 17 Stations and 18 Sets of Gate/Ibs (Mini) Ips at 02 Ibs, 01....
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 09 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143596618
Notice Ref. No.: 46of2026
Tender Value: ₹ 14156507.21
Tender EMD: ₹ 283100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract (AMC) of Integrated Power Supply (IPS) System of STATCON Make. 20 Sets of Station (Major) IPS at 17 stations and 18 Sets of Gate/IBS (Mini) IPS at 02 IBS, 01 Auto Hut and 15 LC Gates over Lucknow Division for 03 years.
"Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of SMPS based Major Integrated rate Power Supply System of M/s. STATCON make at Stations conï¬rming to RDSO spec No. RDSO/SPN/165/2012 ver 3.0 or latest at stations in RE/non RE area. It includes Routine preventive maintenance as well as rectiï¬cation of all types of failures of the system. The contractor will supply all the required components pertaining to the system maintenance, Checking, Testing and replacement of the various modules including FRBC (SMR panel), DC-DC converters, inverters, transformers, CVT regulators, auto changeover panels, SPD of IPS sets and other components provided at various stations as per the technical conditions attached. The AMC would be completely comprehensive which means supply and installation of all the parts or components whether consumable or otherwise required to put right the system shall be supplied and installed by contractor at no extra cost for Three Years as per attached Terms and Conditions. (Per Nos. = Per Month Per Set)" 02 A02 608.00 Numbers 9994.30 6076534.40 AT Par 6076534.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14156507.21
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LJN DIV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2026 18:39
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 283100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections