Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Integr...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Integrated Power Supply (Ips) System of Statcon Energia Make. 09 Sets of Station (Major) Ips at 04 Stations and 22 Sets of Gate/Auto Hut (Mini) Ips A... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 28of2026 | Ref ID: 144540859). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8070083.46, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 161400.00.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Integrated Power Supply (Ips) System of Statcon Energia Make. 09 Sets of Station (Major) Ips at 04 Stations and 22 Sets of Gate/Auto Hut (Mini) Ips A...

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144540859

Notice Ref. No.: 28of2026

Tender Value: ₹ 8070083.46

Tender EMD: ₹ 161400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract (AMC) of Integrated Power Supply (IPS) System of STATCON ENERGIA Make. 09 Sets of Station (Major) IPS at 04 stations and 22 Sets of Gate/Auto Hut (Mini) IPS at 18 Auto Huts and 4 LC Gates over Lucknow Division for 03 years.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of SMPS based Major Integrated rate Power Supply System of M/s. STATCON ENERGIAA make at Stations confirming to RDSO spec No. RDSO/SPN/165/2012 ver 3.0 or latest at stations in RE/non RE area. It includes Routine preventive maintenance as well as rectification of all types of failures of the system. The contractor will supply all the required components pertaining to the system maintenance, Checking, Testing and replacement of the various modules including FRBC (SMR panel), DC-DC converters, inverters, transformers, CVT regulators, auto changeover panels, SPD of IPS sets and other components provided at various stations as per the technical conditions attached. The AMC would be completely comprehensive which means supply and installation of all the parts or components whether consumable or otherwise required to put right the system shall be supplied and installed by contractor at no extra cost for Three Years as per attached terms and conditions. (Per Nos. = Per Month Per Set) 02 A02 537.00 Numbers 10041.38 5392221.06 AT Par 5392221.06
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8070083.46
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LJN DIV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 16:50
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 161400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections