Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Hitachi Make Electronic Interlocking Systems Installed at 15 Stations from Brml-Bahl Section of Jammu Division for Three (03) Years.
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 20 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136703189
Notice Ref. No.: 433_Sig_JAT_31_25_26
Tender Value: ₹ 37235138.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 336200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Electronic Interlocking System of MIs Hitachi Rail STS India Private Ltd. make installed at (A)- 15 nos. of stations Baramula (BRML), HAMRE (HME), PATTAN (PTTN), MAZHOM (MZMA), BUDGAM (BDGM), SRINAGAR (SINA), PAMPUR (PMPE), KAKAPOR(KAPE), AWANTIPURA (ATPA)& PANZGOM (PJGM) Bijbiara (BJBA), Anantnag (ANT), Sadura(SDUA), Qazigund (QG), Banihal (BAHL), section BRML BAHL of Jammu division (i.e 3x15 stations for 3 years =45).. it includes maintenance of complete equipment along with all sub systems/modules/parts l components like CPUs, all requisite cards of El system, interface equipment with ï¬eld signalling gears, relays and relays of electronic ï¬eld interface equipment object controller for interface with the ï¬led signalling gears, maintenance terminal with VDUs, CPUs, keyboard, mouse & printers, operator panel interface, convertors, all external connections etc.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 37235138.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG JAT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/02/2026 15:35
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 336200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections