Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Electronic Interlocking System of Medha Make at 13 Stations in Mbp-Stp-Mln Section over Lucknow Division for 03 Years.
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 14 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138344840
Notice Ref. No.: 21of2026
Tender Value: ₹ 48626070.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 393100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of Centralized Electronic Interlocking (consisting of MEDHA make central Processor unit, Power supply PCBs, Input/output boards, Vital cut off relay (VCoR) and all other MEDHA make EI related hardware components like connectors, terminals, etc). This includes routine maintenance, normal repair, breakdown repair, replacement of various modules/ components along with all subsystems like CPU and all requisite cards of the EI system, interface equipment with ï¬eld signaling gears, relays & relays of electronic ï¬eld interface equipment / object controller for interface with the ï¬eld signaling gears, maintenance terminal, with CPU's, counters, keyboard, mouse & printer, operator panel interface, and its peripheral equipment. This AMC would be completely comprehensive which means supply& installation of all parts or components whether consumable or otherwise required to put right the system. (The required cards/components pertaining in the system will be catered by the contractor as part of the Maintenance Contract.) (Name of Stations:- MBP, BKT, AA, SD, KMP, KB, HA, LMP, PD, GK & BNKJ) (Per Nos. = Per Month Per Station) (396 Nos.= 11 Stations * 36 Months)" 02 A02 36.00 Numbers 216376.29 7789546.44 AT Par 7789546.44
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 48626070.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LJN DIV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/03/2026 16:08
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 393100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections