Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Efftronics Make Data Logger System Installed over Jammu Division for Three (03) Years.
Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026
Deadline: 01 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139285292
Notice Ref. No.: 433_Sig_33_25_26
Tender Value: ₹ 13491884.01
Tender EMD: ₹ 269800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maitenance of RTU 64 digital input & 16 analog input installed at LC gates alondwith networking, battery and charger installed on JAT division. This includes all repaires / replacement of software and hardware of data logger system including modems, other cards, circuit boards, power supply equipments i.e. battery & battery charger etc. with all wiring, modems network management for data logger and their software time to time up gradation of software if required. 2 2 72.00 Numbers 56082.74 4037957.28 AT Par 4037957.28
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13491884.01
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG JAT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2026 19:44
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 269800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections