Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Compu...

The INDIAN BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Computer Hardware and its Peripherals at Branches and Offices of Indian Bank Zonal Office-Mumbai South in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141537307).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2027.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Computer Hardware and its Peripherals at Branches and Offices of Indian Bank Zonal Office-Mumbai South category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 30 Jun 2027.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Tamil Nadu and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Tamil Nadu and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Computer Hardware and its Peripherals at Branches and Offices of Indian Bank Zonal Office-Mumbai South

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2027

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141537307

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections