Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Compl...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Complete Train Management System (Tms) Installed at Central Control Office Including Operating System Software, Tms Application Software Modules And.... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CR-BB-TELE-2026-28 | Ref ID: 138076867). The estimated tender value is ₹ 113548121.06, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2271000.00.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Complete Train Management System (Tms) Installed at Central Control Office Including Operating System Software, Tms Application Software Modules And....

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138076867

Notice Ref. No.: CR-BB-TELE-2026-28

Tender Value: ₹ 113548121.06

Tender EMD: ₹ 2271000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for complete Train Management System (TMS) installed at central control office including operating system software, TMS application software modules and field Equipments and its system software, application software installed over CSMT - Kalyan section in Mumbai Division of Central Railway for a period of Two Years.
Annual maintenance contract (AMC) of existing Train management System installed and functional between CSMT- Kalyan section of Central railway. This includes support for TMS equipments presently installed at Central Control Room at CSMT, TMS application software modules, operating system software, Field interface units (EBISATs), workstations installed at Central Control Room as well as field stations between CSMT - Kalyan section of Central railway excluding Barco panel. Details and Scope of AMC as per tender document. (Kindly quote the AMC rate for one month. AMC is for 24 months). Inspection by consignee 02 02 24.00 Month 277924.15 6670179.72 AT Par 6670179.72
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 113548121.06
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 15:44
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2271000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections