Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Complete Train Management System (Tms) Installed at Central Control Office Including Operating System Software, Tms Application Software Modules And....
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026
Deadline: 06 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137279650
Notice Ref. No.: CR-BB-TELE-2026-05
Tender Value: ₹ 108461286.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 692300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for complete Train Management System (TMS) installed at central control office including operating system software, TMS application software modules and field Equipments and its system software, application software installed over CSMT - Kalyan section in Mumbai Division of Central Railway for a period of Two Years.
Annual maintenance contract (AMC) of existing Train management System installed and functional between CSMT- Kalyan section of Central railway. This includes support for TMS equipments presently installed at Central Control Room at CSMT, TMS application software modules, operating system software, Field interface units (EBISATs), workstations installed at Central Control Room as well as ï¬eld stations between CSMT - Kalyan section of Central railway excluding Barco panel. Details and Scope of AMC as per tender document. (Kindly quote the AMC rate for one month. AMC is for 12 months). Inspection by consignee 02 02 24.00 Month 265473.45 6371362.80 AT Par 6371362.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 108461286.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/03/2026 17:48
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 692300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections