Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Access Contr...

The OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, 44TH (V./E.) CIRCLE, PWD, VARANASI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Access Control System (Door Security System) installed at Law Museum & Archives Building under Hon'ble High Court, Allahabad. in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1323/Tender Notice (Prayagraj)-44/2025 | Ref ID: 125843185).

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Access Control System (Door Security System) installed at Law Museum & Archives Building under Hon'ble High Court, Allahabad. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Access Control System (Door Security System) installed at Law Museum & Archives Building under Hon'ble High Court, Allahabad. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Access Control System (Door Security System) installed at Law Museum & Archives Building under Hon'ble High Court, Allahabad.

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125843185

Notice Ref. No.: 1323/Tender Notice (Prayagraj)-44/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Access Control System (Door Security System) installed at Law Museum & Archives Building under Hon'ble High Court, Allahabad.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections