Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 60, 40 Mt an...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 60, 40 Mt and 40 Mt Pit/Shallowpittypefully Electronic (Computerized) Lorry Weighbridge at Fsd Panvel and Ratnagiri under do Panvel. (2 Year) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCI_885062_1 | Ref ID: 129968382). The estimated tender value is ₹ 390000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7800.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 60, 40 Mt and 40 Mt Pit/Shallowpittypefully Electronic (Computerized) Lorry Weighbridge at Fsd Panvel and Ratnagiri under do Panvel. (2 Year)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129968382

Notice Ref. No.: DO PNL-26.0011.0(20.0)/2/2023

Tender Value: ₹ 390000

Tender EMD: ₹ 7800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 60, 40 MT and 40 MT pit/shallowpittypeFully Electronic (Computerized) Lorry Weighbridge at FSD PANVEL and RATNAGIRI under DO PANVEL. (2 Year)
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Maharashtra, FCI, MFPD||DO-Panvel and Raigad_MH_FCI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 90, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections