Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 50 Nos. Welding Plants of Various Makes at Mechanical Workshop, Izzatnagar for a Period of 02 Years (As Per Scope of Work).
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146841601
Notice Ref. No.: M-246-1-15-26-27-OT-16
Tender Value: ₹ 5456056.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 109100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Spares' charges for Schedule Maintenance of 29 Nos. Welding Plants (FASTMIG KMS 500 make Kemppi) taken as LUMPSUM 5% of Total amount of spares as per Annexure-1 04 04 32.00 Numbers 11800.00 377600.00 AT Par 377600.00 Rs. Description:- Annual Maintenance charge of IGTB Inverter based arc welding machine make-Ador, Model- Champ-T-400 05 Lump Sum 150511.36 AT Par 150511.36 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5456056.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/08/2026 14:23
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 109100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections