Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 40 Mt Pit Sh...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 40 Mt Pit Shallow Pit Pit Less Type Fully Electronic Computerized Lorry Weighbridge at Fsd Bualpui under do Aizawl in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCI_878939_1 | Ref ID: 127178719).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/ Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 40 Mt Pit Shallow Pit Pit Less Type Fully Electronic Computerized Lorry Weighbridge at Fsd Bualpui under do Aizawl

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127178719

Notice Ref. No.: CAMC/FSD BLP/1/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 147500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 40 MT pit shallow pit pit less type Fully Electronic Computerized Lorry Weighbridge at FSD Bualpui under DO Aizawl
Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, NEF, FCI, MFPD||Information Technology Dn, NEF, FCI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Oct-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Oct-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 47, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections