Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 40 Mt Pit Le...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 40 Mt Pit Less Type Fully Electronic (Computerized) Lorry Weighbridge at Gkt Nurpur under do Dharamshala in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCI_861994_1 | Ref ID: 119900310). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1580.

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/ Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 40 Mt Pit Less Type Fully Electronic (Computerized) Lorry Weighbridge at Gkt Nurpur under do Dharamshala

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119900310

Notice Ref. No.: 01/FCI/DO/LWB/GKT Nurpur/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1580

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 40 MT pit less type Fully Electronic (Computerized) Lorry Weighbridge at GKT Nurpur under DO DHARAMSHALA
Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Himanchal Pradesh, FCI, MFPD||Engineering Dn, Himanchal Pradesh, FCI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-May-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 580
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections