Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for the 3Rd Tim...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for the 3Rd Time for M/S Johnson Make Passenger Elevators - 3 Nos. Installed at Kozhikkode Railway Station Pf No.1, 2/3 & 4 for a Period of 5 Years in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: J-E-25-2025-26-W | Ref ID: 129622229).

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for the 3Rd Time for M/S Johnson Make Passenger Elevators - 3 Nos. Installed at Kozhikkode Railway Station Pf No.1, 2/3 & 4 for a Period of 5 Years

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129622229

Notice Ref. No.: J-E-25-2025-26-W

Tender Value: ₹ 2248386.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1st year Comprehensive AMC Charges 02 02 3.00 Numbers 132129.00 396387.00 AT Par 396387.00 Rs. Description:- 2nd year Comprehensive AMC Charges 03 03 3.00 Numbers 147985.00 443955.00 AT Par 443955.00 Rs. Description:- 3rd year Comprehensive AMC Charges 04 04 3.00 Numbers 165743.00 497229.00 AT Par 497229.00 Rs. Description:- 4th year Comprehensive AMC Charges 05 05 3.00 Numbers 185632.00 556896.00 AT Par 556896.00 Rs. Description:- 5th year Comprehensive AMC Charges
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 2248386.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GSPGT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/11/2025 15:45
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 27/11/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections