Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 30 Mt Pit/ S...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 30 Mt Pit/ Shallow Pit / Pit Less Type Fully Electronic (Computerized) Lorry Weighbridge at Fsd Pithoragarh under D.O. Haldwani in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCI_855420_1 | Ref ID: 117138019). The estimated tender value is ₹ 89562, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1791.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/ Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 30 Mt Pit/ Shallow Pit / Pit Less Type Fully Electronic (Computerized) Lorry Weighbridge at Fsd Pithoragarh under D.O. Haldwani

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117138019

Notice Ref. No.: DO HLD-12.0018.0(11.0)/2/2025-EME

Tender Value: ₹ 89562

Tender EMD: ₹ 1791

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 30 MT pit/ shallow pit / pit less type Fully Electronic (Computerized) Lorry Weighbridge at FSD Pithoragarh under D.O. Haldwani
Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Uttarkhand, FCI, MFPD||DO- Haldwani_UK_FCI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Apr-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 791
Tender Value in ₹: 89, 562
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections