Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 25 Kv Ac Microprocessor Control Igbt Based 3-Phase Propulsion Systems and Equipment for Icf Make Memu Rolling Stocks for Three Years at Memu Car Shed/Khur...
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144955187
Notice Ref. No.: ELOP-T-05-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 24525761.92
Tender EMD: ₹ 272600.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 25 KV AC microprocessor control IGBT based 3-phase Propulsion Systems and equipment for ICF make MEMU Rolling Stocks for three years at MEMU Car Shed/Khurda Road with M/s Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 25 KV AC microprocessor control IGBT based 3-phase Propulsion Systems and equipment for ICF make MEMU Rolling Stocks for three years at MEMU Car Shed/Khurda Road including GST. ("Numbers" indicates Basic Unit Per Day)
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 24525761.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.OP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 11:38
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 272600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections