Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 16 Nos Automatic Axle Box Temperature Recording System (Habd) Installed at Different Locations of Bpl Division for 24 Months on Single Tender Basis with Oe...
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144961653
Notice Ref. No.: 17-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 6848125.28
Tender EMD: ₹ 137000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 16 nos Automatic Axle Box Temperature recording system (HABD) installed at different locations of BPL division for 24 months on Single tender basis with OEM M/s IQNET SYSTEMS CHENNAI.
Annual Subscription: Tier III Level Data Centre based cloud application, Intelligent Field Devices and Communication Charges with unlimited role based access from anywhere over internet Browser for monitoring reports, alerts, administration etc. Data storage and 24 X 7 Tier III Hosted Data Centre Management, SIM Charges, SMS gateway based alerts and control and unlimited department Access. (including GST) 2 2 16.00 Numbers 47200.00 755200.00 AT Par 755200.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 6848125.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 13:12
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 137000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections