Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 14 no of Medha Make Electronic Interlocking Systems in Kk-Ii Section for a Period of 03 (Three) Years at Waltair Division.
Posting Date: 08 May 2026
Deadline: 28 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140896896
Notice Ref. No.: SANDT_WAT_26_S_MEDHA2
Tender Value: ₹ 35411616.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 327100.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Medha make Electronic Interlocking Systems for 03 (Three) years. Stations: (1) MVF (2) MVG (3) CTS (4) JYP (5) DIR (6) AGB (7) JDB (8) KMEZ (9) TPQ (10) BDXX (11) DMK (12) SZY (13) BCHL. (Total 13 No. of systems for 36 months (03 years) = 13 x 36 = 468 Nos. Advertised monthly cost for CAMC of one system is Rs.69, 367/-) 2 2 36.00 Numbers 81885.00 2947860.00 AT Par 2947860.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35411616.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AMC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2026 15:21
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 327100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections