Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 131 Nos. Dat...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 131 Nos. Datalogger, 06 (Six) Nos. Front End Processor (Fep) & 141 Nos. Remote Terminal Unit at Various Goomty/Gate Lodge/Ibh (Efftronics Make) for a Perio... in Adra, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SnT_e_Tender_ADA_26_27_03 | Ref ID: 139665360). The estimated tender value is ₹ 39481031.59, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 789600.00.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 131 Nos. Datalogger, 06 (Six) Nos. Front End Processor (Fep) & 141 Nos. Remote Terminal Unit at Various Goomty/Gate Lodge/Ibh (Efftronics Make) for a Perio...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139665360

Notice Ref. No.: SnT_e_Tender_ADA_26_27_03

Tender Value: ₹ 39481031.59

Tender EMD: ₹ 789600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 131 nos. Datalogger, 06 (six) Nos. Front End Processor (FEP) & 141 Nos. Remote Terminal Unit at various Goomty/gate lodge/IBH (Efftronics Make) for a period of 03 (three) years in Adra Division of South Eastern Railway.
AMC Charge for Microprocessor based Data Logger System of 512 Digital and 32 Analog input, Charger and Communication interface (Modem). (59 qty x 60 month=3540 month) 02 02 2244.00 Per Station per Month 7039.98 15797715.12 AT Par 15797715.12
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 39481031.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/04/2026 23:12
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 789600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections