Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 06 No's Auto...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 06 No's Automatic Axle Box Temperature Recording System (Habd) Installed at Different Locations of Bpl Division for 24 Months on Single Tender Basis with O... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 26-2025 | Ref ID: 124440795). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1908768.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38200.00.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 06 No's Automatic Axle Box Temperature Recording System (Habd) Installed at Different Locations of Bpl Division for 24 Months on Single Tender Basis with O...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124440795

Notice Ref. No.: 26-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1908768.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 38200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 06 no's Automatic Axle Box Temperature recording system (HABD) installed at different locations of BPL division for 24 months on Single tender basis with OEM M/s SYSAID Technologies PVT. LTD.
Annual Subscription Tier III level Data center based cloud application, Intelligent Field devices and communication charges with unlimited role-based access over internet Browser for monitoring report, alerts administration etc. Data storage and 24x7 Tier III hosted data center management, SIM charges, SMS gateway alerts, control and unlimited department Access. (including GST) 2 2 6.00 Numbers 94400.00 566400.00 AT Par 566400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1908768.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2025 18:06
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 38200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections