Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 06 no of Westrace/Siemens Make Electronic Interlocking Systems for a Period of 03 (Three) Years at Waltair Division.
Posting Date: 08 May 2026
Deadline: 28 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140896903
Notice Ref. No.: SANDT_WAT_26_S_WESTRACE
Tender Value: ₹ 14689944.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 223500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Westrace/Siemens make Electronic Interlocking Systems for 03 (Three) years. Stations: (1) BDVR (2) PFU (3) BHJA (4) KPRR (5) CJS (6) DMNJ. (Total 06 No. of systems for 36 months (03 years) = 06 x 36 = 216 Nos. Advertised monthly cost for CAMC of one system is Rs.68, 009/-)
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14689944.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AMC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2026 15:18
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 223500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections