Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 04 (Four) Automatic Computerized Axle Box Temperature Measurement and Wheel Counting with Data Logging Hahw (Hot Axle Hot Wheel) Detection Systems Install...
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 25 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142578538
Notice Ref. No.: MECHCKP-26-27-17
Tender Value: ₹ 4028031.68
Tender EMD: ₹ 80600.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 04 (Four) automatic computerized axle box temperature measurement and wheel counting with Data logging HAHW (Hot Axle Hot Wheel) detection systems installed over CKP Division, S.E. Railway for a period of 3 (Three) years.
Annual Subscription: Tier III Level Data Centre based cloud application, Intelligent Field Devices and Communication Charges with unlimited role-based access from anywhere over internet Browser for monitoring reports, alerts, administration etc. Data storage and 24 X 7 Tier III Hosted Data Centre Management, SIM Charges, SMS gateway-based alerts and control and unlimited department Access. 2 2 48.00 Numbers 10620.00 509760.00 AT Par 509760.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4028031.68
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECH.WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/06/2026 19:21
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 80600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections