Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Cctv Camera, Network ...

The THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARI CHINI MILLS LTD MUZAFFARNAGAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Cctv Camera, Network Support, Optical Fiber Cable, Rf Device for the Season 2025-26 in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TGKSC_1081633_1 | Ref ID: 127873186).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Cctv Camera, Network Support, Optical Fiber Cable, Rf Device for the Season 2025-26

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127873186

Notice Ref. No.: COM/2025-26/1385 DT 10/10/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 150000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF CCTV CAMERA, NETWORK SUPPORT, OPTICAL FIBER CABLE, RF DEVICE FOR THE SEASON 2025-26
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: The Ganga Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Morna Muzaffarnagar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Oct-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Oct-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections