Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance with Breakdown Maintenance of Ups/Inverter of Different Make and Capacity over Samastipur Division for Three Years.
Posting Date: 15 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141308821
Notice Ref. No.: EL-G-SPJ-07-ET-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3569766.91
Tender EMD: ₹ 71400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive, preventive and breakdown Annual Maintenance Contract of upto 1 KVA /1 KVA UPS/Inverter System different make including rectiï¬cation of defect of Voltage Stabilizer, Inverter, Battery with toping of distilled/demineralized water if required. wiring of UPS system, main switch, changeover, earthing connection etc. as where applicable as per technical scope of work (26 nos. for 3years + 13 nos. for 02 years =104). 2 2 286.00 Numbers 1660.43 474882.98 AT Par 474882.98 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3569766.91
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2026 19:13
Period Of Completion : 1095 Days
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 71400.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
DECLARATIONREGARDINGASSOCIATIONWITHGAZETTEDRAILWAYOFFICERENGINEER-1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections