Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Operation Contract f...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Operation Contract for Hvac System, Central Ac System and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Ductable Ac System and Cold Room at Csir-Iicb, Jadavpur and... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_CSIR_221599_1 | Ref ID: 113077024). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9748000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 194960.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Operation Contract for Hvac System, Central Ac System and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Ductable Ac System and Cold Room at Csir-Iicb, Jadavpur and...

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113077024

Notice Ref. No.: ESD-E/848/2024-CIF-IICB

Tender Value: ₹ 9748000

Tender EMD: ₹ 194960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Operation Contract for Hvac System, Central Ac System and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Ductable Ac System and Cold Room at Csir-Iicb, Jadavpur and Salt Lake Campus
Operation, Overhauling, Servicing, Maintenance, Upkeeping of the HVAC, Central AC system, Ductable AC system, Cold room works
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IICB-Koolkatta - CSIR||ESD-IICB - CSIR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: AC works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 94, 960
Tender Value in ₹: 97, 48, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections