Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 2 Years of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) of M/S Eldyne Make at Different Station at Mym : 132 Dp, Skg : 102 Dp, Hwh Yard:89 Dp, Rslr : 92 Dp, Nht : 86, ....
Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026
Deadline: 27 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138737346
Notice Ref. No.: SDSTE-AMC-ELDYNE-795DP
Tender Value: ₹ 46209629.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 924200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 2 Years of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) of M/S Eldyne Make at Different Station at Mym : 132 Dp, Skg : 102 Dp, Hwh Yard:89 Dp, Rslr : 92 Dp, Nht : 86, Kwae : 79 Dp, Msae :62 Dp, Lcae : 54 Dp, Btng : 52 Dp, Ctr : 51Dp my Total = 795 Dps over Hwh Division.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Including Replacement / Servicing of Cards / Subassemblies, Preventive Maintenance, Attending to Failures on Emergency Basis for Entire System of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) of M/S Eldyne Make. the Job Including Replacement / Servicing of Cards / Modules / System Hardware Etc. all Sorts of Equipment of Msdac. the Job Also Include Checking, Preventive Maintenance, Attending Failure on Emergency Basis for Entire System of Msdac.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 46209629.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/03/2026 18:39
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 924200.00
Notice Documents
CheckListAnnexItoVIIIUPDATED.pdf
GCCwithCorrectionSlips1to10.pdf
JPO-CABLEDIGGINGWORK-VICINITYOFUNDERGROUNDCABLE-SRDSTESRDEN-C-240124.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections