Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 02 Years of Electron...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 02 Years of Electronic Interlocking (Ei) of M/S Siemens Make at 11 Stations ( Nalikul, Singur, Llh Training School, Belanagar, Baruipara, Llh Goods, Kamarkundu, Ja... in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SDSTE-AMC-SIEMENS-EI-25 | Ref ID: 118004473). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29233773.12, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 296200.00.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 02 Years of Electronic Interlocking (Ei) of M/S Siemens Make at 11 Stations ( Nalikul, Singur, Llh Training School, Belanagar, Baruipara, Llh Goods, Kamarkundu, Ja...

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118004473

Notice Ref. No.: SDSTE-AMC-SIEMENS-EI-25

Tender Value: ₹ 29233773.12

Tender EMD: ₹ 296200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 02 Years of Electronic Interlocking (Ei) of M/S Siemens Make at 11 Stations ( Nalikul, Singur, Llh Training School, Belanagar, Baruipara, Llh Goods, Kamarkundu, Janai Road, Syae down Goods Yard, Chandanpur, Dankuni ) of Hwh Division.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for M/S Siemens make WESTRACE-VLM6 type Electronic Interlocking system installed over JBP division. This includes periodic preventing maintenance, checking, Replacement/Repairing of defective cards/modules, etc., attending and rectification of all types of failures on emergency basis. For Preventive maintenance and failure rectification of the entire WESTRACE-VLM6 type Electronic Interlocking system, all required component & materials pertaining to the system, will be supplied and transported to the site by the contractor. The computers for VDU and maintenance console, operating panel, UPS of VDU and maintenance console are also covered under this AMC. It also includes preventive maintenance as well as rectification of all type of failure of the system with the supply of all requisite components and materials along with transportation to site (A) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of EI at 04 Stations of NALIKUL, SINGUR, BELANAGAR, LLH Trg School of 0 TO 50 Route Stations. (96 Months = 24 Months x 4 Stations) 2 120.00 Month 108423.12 13010774.40 AT Par 13010774.40 Above/ Below/Par ♥♥ of 3 Run Date/Time: 21/04/2025 18:18:06 HOWRAH DIVISION-S AND T/EASTERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: SDSTE-AMC-SIEMENS-EI-25 Closing Date/Time: 13/05/2025 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 29233773.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2025 17:45
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 296200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections