Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: 'Comprehensive Amc of M/S Abb Make Igbt Based Composite Converters (Sr + Hog), Traction Converter (Sr), Auxiliary Converters (Bur) & Vehicle Control Unit (Vcu) with Oem' for a Period of 36 Months.
Posting Date: 06 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140747742
Notice Ref. No.: 230-TRS-GZB-2025-26-02-RT
Tender Value: ₹ 294198726.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 5884000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
'Comprehensive AMCs of M/s ABB make IGBT based Composite Converters (SR + HOG) ï¬tted in WAP5 class locos' Qty. 52 (ï¬fty two) locos for 36 months (i.e. 52 x 36 = 1872 loco months). Note: 01 unit = 01 Loco months (inclusive of applicable GST @ 18%). S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-'Comprehensive AMCs of M/s ABB make IGBT based Traction Converters fitted in WAP7 class locomotives' with OEM as per CLW/CRJ specification No. CLW/AMC/C-D&D/01 issued on March- 2016' for a period of 36 months at Electric Loco Shed- Ghaziabad. The unit rates are inclusive of applicable GST @ 18%, will be reimbursed by Railways as applicable. 7958520.00 02 B1 108.00 Month 73690.00 7958520.00 AT Par 7958520.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 294198726.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2026 18:56
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5884000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections