Tender for Comprehensive Amc for Maintenance of Ipis Installed by M/...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Amc for Maintenance of Ipis Installed by M/S. Audia Visual Digital Systems, Delhi at Bza Station for Two Years. in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SCR-BZA-SNT-E2-ST25-26 | Ref ID: 118784360). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6648913.95, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 133000.00.

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Amc for Maintenance of Ipis Installed by M/S. Audia Visual Digital Systems, Delhi at Bza Station for Two Years.

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118784360

Notice Ref. No.: SCR-BZA-SNT-E2-ST25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 6648913.95

Tender EMD: ₹ 133000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive AMC of LED based Coach Indication Boards (Double Faced) as per RDSO/ SPN/ TC/ 61/ 2015, Rev 4.0 at BZA Railway Station of make M/s Audio Visual Digital Systems, Delhi. "Total No of Double Faced Coach Guidance Display Boards=257 Set per year Total no.in 2 years = 257*2 = 514 Nos " 2 2 20.00 Numbers 22361.60 447232.00 AT Par 447232.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 6648913.95
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2025 17:23
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 133000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections