Tender for Comprehensive Amc For Voltas Make Chiller Units (3x100tr,...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Amc For Voltas Make Chiller Units (3x100tr, Water Cooled) Installed For Central Ac System Of Unit-iii And Iv, And Voltas Make Package Ac Units (2x9tr, 1x12 Tr And 1x18 Tr, Air Cooled) In... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RVU2627SLSS00225 | Ref ID: 141398103).

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Amc For Voltas Make Chiller Units (3x100tr, Water Cooled) Installed For Central Ac System Of Unit-iii And Iv, And Voltas Make Package Ac Units (2x9tr, 1x12 Tr And 1x18 Tr, Air Cooled) In... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Amc For Voltas Make Chiller Units (3x100tr, Water Cooled) Installed For Central Ac System Of Unit-iii And Iv, And Voltas Make Package Ac Units (2x9tr, 1x12 Tr And 1x18 Tr, Air Cooled) In... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Comprehensive Amc For Voltas Make Chiller Units (3x100tr, Water Cooled) Installed For Central Ac System Of Unit-iii And Iv, And Voltas Make Package Ac Units (2x9tr, 1x12 Tr And 1x18 Tr, Air Cooled) In...

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141398103

Notice Ref. No.: RVU2627SLSS00225

Tender Value: ₹ 1162697.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Amc For Voltas Make Chiller Units (3x100tr, Water Cooled) Installed For Central Ac System Of Unit-iii And Iv, And Voltas Make Package Ac Units (2x9tr, 1x12 Tr And 1x18 Tr, Air Cooled) Installed At Township Of Ctpp Chhabra.
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: amc of air washers
NIB Code: Bid Pattern: Single Source Procurement US 31
Bid Amount: 1162697.00
Bid Required in Cover: 1
Bid Uploaded Date: 05/05/2026
Bid Publish Date: 05/05/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 05/05/2026 05:07 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections