Tender for Comprehensive Amc of Electronic Interlocking System of "K...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Amc of Electronic Interlocking System of "Kyosan" Make Installed at Bep, Kyt, Npbr, Psy & Ssgm Stations and 5 Nos. Auto Relay Huts in Ddu-Pryj Section of Prayagraj Division for a Period.... in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PRYJ-Sig-045-2025-26 | Ref ID: 135408152). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31569468.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 307900.00.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Amc of Electronic Interlocking System of "Kyosan" Make Installed at Bep, Kyt, Npbr, Psy & Ssgm Stations and 5 Nos. Auto Relay Huts in Ddu-Pryj Section of Prayagraj Division for a Period....

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135408152

Notice Ref. No.: PRYJ-Sig-045-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 31569468.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 307900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive AMC of Electronic Interlocking System of "KYOSAN" make installed at BEP, KYT, NPBR, PSY & SSGM stations and 5 nos. Auto relay huts in DDU-PRYJ section of Prayagraj division for a period of Two Years.
Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract of Electronic interlocking system at BEP, KYT, NPBR, PSY & SSGM stations of Prayagraj Division consisting of KYOSAN make central Processor unit, Power supply PCBs, Input/Output boards, Vital cut off relay (VCOR) and other KYOSAN make Electronic Interlocking related hardware components like connectors, terminals, etc, . It include rectification of defective cards and attending to emergencies where Railway is unable to rectify defects of EI. The reuired cards/components pertaining in the system will be catered by the contractor as part of the maintenance Contract (for 2 year) (5 No. of Stations x 2 year x 12 Month of AMC = 120 stn-month) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () Sch-B 8190000.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 01 60.00 Per Station per Month 65000.00 3900000.00 AT Par 3900000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31569468.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTE/SIG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/02/2026 16:40
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 307900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections