Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Amc of Electronic Interlocking System of "Kyosan" Make Installed at Awg and Swt Stations of Prayagraj Division for a Period of Three Years.
Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025
Deadline: 12 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131780007
Notice Ref. No.: PRYJ-SIG-425-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 7842532.91
Tender EMD: ₹ 156900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract of Electronic interlocking system of "KYOSAN" make central Processor unit, Power supply PCBs, Input/output boards, Vital cut off relay (VCOR) and all other KYOSAN make Electronic Interlocking related hardware components like connectors, terminals, embedded PC of operating VDU and MPC, VDU and other hardware associated with EI/operating VDU etc, . It includes rectiï¬cation of defective cards and attending to emergencies. (The required cards/components pertaining in the system will be catered by the contractor as part of the Maintenance Contract.) at Awagarh (AWG) station station. (Insp. By Consignee) 2 NS 31.00 Per Station per Month 117052.73 3628634.63 AT Par 3628634.63
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7842532.91
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SDSTE/ALJN
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/12/2025 12:59
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 156900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections