Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Comprehensive Amc for Electronic Interlocking System (Hitachi Make) at 20 Nos. of Stations/ Sections of Ngp-Durg Section of Nagpur Division by Oem (M/S Hitachi Rail Sts India Private Limited) for The....
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 23 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136758778
Notice Ref. No.: ST-CAMC-EI20Stn-A-Hitac26
Tender Value: ₹ 43637199.84
Tender EMD: ₹ 368200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive AMC for Electronic Interlocking system (Hitachi make) at 20 nos. of Stations/ Sections of NGP-DURG Section of Nagpur Division by OEM (M/s Hitachi Rail STS India Private Limited) for the period of 33 Months through a single tender.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronics Interlocking (EI) System at Bakal (BAKL), Musra (MUA), Jatkanhar (JTR), Parmalkasa (PMS), Mundikota (MNU), Murhipar (MUP), Tirora (TRO) and Kalumna Junction Cabin (KJC) 08 No. stations of Nagpur Division for 33 Months as per Annexure-A. (8x33 = 264 Months 02 02 264.00 Month 67381.91 17788824.24 AT Par 17788824.24
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 43637199.84
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : JR CLERK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 12:31
Period Of Completion : 33 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 368200.00
Notice Documents
CorrectedFinal_GCC_April-22140722_compressed.pdf
REVISED_FORMAT_FOR_CERTIFICATE_15122022_compressed1.pdf
AnnexureNBidsecuritydeclarationN_1.PDF
DailymaintenanceRegisterforworkcontracts_0001.pdf
ImplementationofContractors-eBookMB_compressed.pdf
2023_04_26RBCE_CE-I-CTACS-311_compressed.pdf
2025_01_09ACS-9_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections