Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Comprehensive Amc for Electronic Interlocking (Ei) Make Ansaldo now Hitachi at Spgcl Siding of Bilaspur Division by Oem /Authorized Dealer for a Period of 36 (Thirty-Six) Months on the Single Tender B...
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146409730
Notice Ref. No.: 12-ST-Tender-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2225457.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 44500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive AMC for Electronic Interlocking (EI) make Ansaldo now Hitachi at SPGCL siding of Bilaspur Division by OEM /Authorized dealer for a period of 36 (Thirty-Six) Months on the single tender basis.
AMC of EI.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 2225457.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS 1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2026 11:36
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 44500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections