Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Amc of Efftronics Make Dataloggers Installed at Stations in Cnb- Bdn Section of Prayagraj Division for a Period of Thirty Six Months.
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025
Deadline: 03 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120498949
Notice Ref. No.: PRYJ-Sig-206-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 8989341.47
Tender EMD: ₹ 179800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of microprocessor based data logger system Remote Terminal Unit 64 Digital & 16 analog inputs and communication interface ( This includes all the maintenance of hardware of data logger including MODEMs. Any defect in part of data logger is to be repaired/replaced. This also include repair/replacement & maintenance of independent power supply equipment for data logger i.e. Battery Charger etc.) As Per Annexure-1 2 NS 583.00 Per Station per Month 2396.22 1396996.26 AT Par 1396996.26
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8989341.47
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTE/CNB
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/06/2025 18:42
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 179800.00
Notice Documents
1.TenderDocument-206_compressed.pdf
3.RB-Lettrcorrectionslip-For-ACS-1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10_compressed1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections