Tender for Comprehensive Amc of Efftronics Make Datalogger Systems I...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Amc of Efftronics Make Datalogger Systems Installed in Section of Sr.Dste/Aljn of Pryj Division for a Period of Three Years. in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PRYJ-SIG-410-2025-26 | Ref ID: 124233683). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12924615.24, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 214600.00.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Amc of Efftronics Make Datalogger Systems Installed in Section of Sr.Dste/Aljn of Pryj Division for a Period of Three Years.

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124233683

Notice Ref. No.: PRYJ-SIG-410-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 12924615.24

Tender EMD: ₹ 214600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of microprocessor based data logger system Remote Terminal Unit 64 Digital & 16 analog inputs and communication interface ( This includes all the maintenance ofhardware of datalogger including MODEM's. Any defect in part of data logger is to be repaired/replaced. This also include repair/replacement & maintenance of independent power supply equipment for data logger i.e.Battery Charger etc. As per Annexure-1.(2 system X 36 Month=72 system month) (Note- Unit Job=System-Month) (Inspection by Consignee) 2 NS 1188.00 Job 2396.22 2846709.36 AT Par 2846709.36
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12924615.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SDSTE/ALJN
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/08/2025 11:13
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 214600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections