Tender for Comprehensive AMC of Computers, Qty: 31 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive AMC of Computers, Qty: 31 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816639 | Ref ID: 146686468). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive AMC, Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive AMC, Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Comprehensive AMC of Computers, Qty: 31 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146686468

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816639

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Repairs and Replacement under Comprehensive AMC of Computers
BOQ Title: Comprehensive AMC, Computer Printer (V2)
Item Title: Comprehensive AMC of Computers
Item Quantity: 31
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 05-08-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Comprehensive AMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Computer AMC/ CAMC of Solar Energy Power Plants, AMC/ CAMC of Hydro Energy Power Plants, Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections