Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Amc of Bogie Load Testing Machine Cap. 50 Ton Make United Engg. Corporation, (Asset No. Bogie 076) for 02 Years at Gkps.
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 25 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144539342
Notice Ref. No.: 13-GKP-MWS-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1420093.44
Tender EMD: ₹ 28400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cost of Comprehensive AMC of Bogie Load Testing Machine Cap. 50 Ton Make United Engg. Corporation, (Asset No. Bogie 076) for 1st year (1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Quarter) as per Scope of Work. 02 002 1.00 Year 710046.72 710046.72 AT Par 710046.72 Rs. Description:- Cost of Comprehensive AMC of Bogie Load Testing Machine Cap. 50 Ton Make United Engg. Corporation, (Asset No. Bogie 076) for 2nd year (1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Quarter) as per Scope of Work.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1420093.44
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER CEL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 10:41
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 28400.00
Notice Documents
labourlawcompliancecertificate.pdf
GCC_April-2022correcteduptodate.pdf
proformaforPowerofattorney.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections