Tender for Comprehensive all Risk Coverage-Sfsp Insurance Policy for...

The DUDHSAGAR DAIRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive all Risk Coverage-Sfsp Insurance Policy for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 196033 | Ref ID: 121003258).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive all Risk Coverage-Sfsp Insurance Policy for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive all Risk Coverage-Sfsp Insurance Policy for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Comprehensive all Risk Coverage-Sfsp Insurance Policy for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121003258

Notice Ref. No.: Insurance

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive all Risk Coverage-Sfsp Insurance Policy for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar
Title: Comprehensive all Risk Coverage-Sfsp Insurance Policy for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar
Product Category : Miscellaneous Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-06-2025 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 23-06-2025 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-06-2025 17:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : N/A
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections