Tender for Compounded Feeds for Cattle (V3) Isi Marked to is 2052, Q...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compounded Feeds for Cattle (V3) Isi Marked to is 2052, Qty: 100000 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889850 | Ref ID: 147072969). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36255.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compounded Feeds for Cattle (V3) Isi Marked to is 2052, Qty: 100000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compounded Feeds for Cattle (V3) Isi Marked to is 2052, Qty: 100000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Compounded Feeds for Cattle (V3) Isi Marked to is 2052, Qty: 100000

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147072969

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889850

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36255

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Compounded Feeds for Cattle (V3) ISI Marked To IS 2052 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 100000
Start Date: 12-08-2026 5:05 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36255

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections