Tender for Compound Microscope, Qty: 65 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compound Microscope, Qty: 65 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7098847 | Ref ID: 136443705). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Centrifuge, Medical Centrifuge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Centrifuge, Medical Centrifuge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Compound Microscope, Qty: 65 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136443705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7098847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compound Microscope - Eye Piece 10x & 15x, Objectives, 15x & 45x
BOQ Title: Laboratory Centrifuge, Medical Centrifuge
Item Title: Compound Microscope
Item Quantity: 65
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-02-2026 11:20 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: Laboratory Centrifuge
GeMARPTS Searched: research, Centrifuge Tubes (V3), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Gel Card Centrifuge, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Searched String: Compound Microscope Metallurgical Microscope, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections