Tender for Compound Microscope, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #122)

The DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, GOVT OF MANIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compound Microscope, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #122) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6889860 | Ref ID: 130152388). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1344000.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Science Laboratory Equipments, Test Tube Rack Spring Balance Magnetic Compass category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Science Laboratory Equipments, Test Tube Rack Spring Balance Magnetic Compass Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Compound Microscope, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #122)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130152388

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6889860

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1344000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer at ATC
BOQ Title: Supply Science Laboratory Equipments, Test Tube Rack Spring Balance Magnetic Compass
Item Title: Compound Microscope
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-11-2025 3:45 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1344000
BOQ Title: Supply Science Laboratory Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Spring balance Spring Balance Searched String: Magnetic Compass Magnetic Compass Searched String: Set of three resistors 5 Ohm, 10 Ohm and 15 Ohm Resistors (V2) Searched String: Laboratory Graduated Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Searched String: Aluminium pipe Alumini...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections