Tender for Compound Microscope, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The KAMDHENU UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compound Microscope, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6721999 | Ref ID: 127232101). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 142470.

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary farm purpose Items, Laboratory Steel Furniture Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381,... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary farm purpose Items, Laboratory Steel Furniture Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381,... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Compound Microscope, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127232101

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6721999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 142470

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SHEET
BOQ Title: Veterinary farm purpose Items, Laboratory Steel Furniture Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, ...
Item Title: Compound Microscope
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-09-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 14-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 142470
BOQ Title: Veterinary farm purpose Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Movable Fire Extinguisher Stand, Mobile Storage Compactors, Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display, Sling Bags-Handicraft, Polyester Webbing Slings, Sling Bags- Handicraft, Nylon fabric sling, Recirculating chiller, Synthetic Sling (BHEL), Polyester Round Slings Searched String: animal hoisting ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections