Tender for Compound Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compound Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5967086 | Ref ID: 114974718).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment for Dept of Biotechnology, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose BOD Incubator water baths category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment for Dept of Biotechnology, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose BOD Incubator water baths Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Compound Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114974718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5967086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compound Microscope
BOQ Title: Equipment for Dept of Biotechnology, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose BOD Incubator water baths
Item Title: Compound Microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-02-2025 2:53 PM
End Date: 31-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Equipment for Dept of Biotechnology

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections