Tender for Compound Microscope ISI Mark Brass, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compound Microscope ISI Mark Brass, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #44) in Dungarpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7760067 | Ref ID: 144847051).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from lab kit for school, Secondary Stage Biology Laboratory Kit (With Microscope) (NCERT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar lab kit for school, Secondary Stage Biology Laboratory Kit (With Microscope) (NCERT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Compound Microscope ISI Mark Brass, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144847051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7760067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compound Microscope ISI Mark Brass
BOQ Title: lab kit for school, Secondary Stage Biology Laboratory Kit (With Microscope) (NCERT)
Item Title: Compound Microscope ISI Mark Brass
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 2:43 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: lab kit for school
GeMARPTS Searched: Micro Scale Chemistry Laboratory Kit (NCERT), Laboratory Incubators, Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT), Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Secondary Stage Biology Laboratory Kit (Without Microscope) (NCERT), Laboratory Graduated Cylind...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections