Tender for Compound Microscope Binocular for faculty, Qty: 9 Unit, (...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compound Microscope Binocular for faculty, Qty: 9 Unit, (BOQ Item #26) in Churachandpur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7201332 | Ref ID: 135382986). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ list for Micro Lab CMC, Laboratory Incubators ELISA Reader (V2) Vertical Autoclave category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ list for Micro Lab CMC, Laboratory Incubators ELISA Reader (V2) Vertical Autoclave Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Compound Microscope Binocular for faculty, Qty: 9 Unit, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135382986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7201332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: BOQ list for Micro Lab CMC, Laboratory Incubators ELISA Reader (V2) Vertical Autoclave
Item Title: Compound Microscope Binocular for faculty
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-02-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 27-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: BOQ list for Micro Lab CMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Glass Reagent Bottle Glass Weighing Bottles as per IS 1574 Searched String: Droppler bottle Capsule Bottle, Polyethylene Terephthalate (PET) Bottle, Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), PET bottle shredder, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Bottle top dispenser, Plastic Bottles ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections