Tender for Compound, Cleaning, Trichloro Ethylene, Qty: 2000

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compound, Cleaning, Trichloro Ethylene, Qty: 2000 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6397154 | Ref ID: 122103660).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Compound, Cleaning, Trichloro Ethylene, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122103660

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6397154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPOUND, CLEANING, TRICHLORO ETHYLENE
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 04-07-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cardium Compound, Toilet Brush (V2), Retaining Compound, Optimal cutting temperature compound (OCT compound), industrial vacuum cleaner, Cleaning scrapers, Mono Ethylene Glycol - ONGC, Yoga Mats, Ethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections