Tender for Compound Benzoin Tincture Solution, Qty: 900 400 ml Bottl...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compound Benzoin Tincture Solution, Qty: 900 400 ml Bottle, (BOQ Item #4) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861847 | Ref ID: 146922106).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug and Lab items, Adipic Acid GUM SPIRIT OF TURPENTINE (OIL OF TURPENTINE) conforming to IS 533 Calamine Lotion (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug and Lab items, Adipic Acid GUM SPIRIT OF TURPENTINE (OIL OF TURPENTINE) conforming to IS 533 Calamine Lotion (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Compound Benzoin Tincture Solution, Qty: 900 400 ml Bottle, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146922106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compound Benzoin Tincture Solution
BOQ Title: Drug and Lab items, Adipic Acid GUM SPIRIT OF TURPENTINE (OIL OF TURPENTINE) conforming to IS 533 Calamine Lotion (V2)
BOQ Title: Drug and Lab items, Adipic Acid GUM SPIRIT OF TURPENTINE (OIL OF TURPENTINE) conforming to IS 533 Calamine Lotion (V2)
Item Title: Compound Benzoin Tincture Solution
Item Quantity: 900
Unit of Measure: 400 ml Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drug and Lab items
GeMARPTS Searched: Microtome blades, HRC (High Rupturing Capacity) Fuse Conforming to IS/IEC 60269 (Part 2), Shrub Master, Pruning Shear / Secateur Searched String: I Stat CG4+ Cartridge for Abbott-I-Stat System 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Reverse Osmosis based Point ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections