Tender for COMPOUND, 3.3KV by MOR, CLD FLNG, Qty: 10 KG, (BOQ Item #7)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for COMPOUND, 3.3KV by MOR, CLD FLNG, Qty: 10 KG, (BOQ Item #7) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902820 | Ref ID: 146970471).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Carbon brushes for motor and generator Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) Conforming to IS 16102 (P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Carbon brushes for motor and generator Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) Conforming to IS 16102 (P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: COMPOUND, 3.3KV by MOR, CLD FLNG, Qty: 10 KG, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146970471

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPOUND, 3 point 3KV by MOR, CLD FLNG, W by HRDNR
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Carbon brushes for motor and generator Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) Conforming to IS 16102 (P...
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Carbon brushes for motor and generator Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) Conforming to IS 16102 (P...
Item Title: COMPOUND, 3.3KV by MOR, CLD FLNG
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections